1/2 Prince

1/2 Prince

Alt. Names
Half Prince, 1/2 Ouji
Year
2004
Status
Ongoing
Author
Yu Wo (Story), Choi Hong Chong (Art)
Direction
Right to Left
Genre
Sci-Fi Romance Gender Bender Fantasy Comedy Adventure Action
Views
35

Story

It is the year 2100A.D., humans have developed a virtual reality game. Feng Lan, due to a bet with her twin brother, vows to beat the game without using her "female benefits." Due to this, she becomes the first female to play as a male character in "Second Life." As her infamy rises as a blood thirsty warrior, can she keep her identity a secret from her real life acquaintances whom she has beaten up?
Chapter Title Date Added
1/2 Prince 76 15 Jun 2016
1/2 Prince 75 Legend of the Legend: The True Version of the End 18 Nov 2015
1/2 Prince 74 White-Haired Prince 17 Nov 2015
1/2 Prince 73 73 30 Apr 2015
1/2 Prince 72 Alf and Devil 013 26 Dec 2014
1/2 Prince 71 The Return Of A New Prince 24 Oct 2014
1/2 Prince 70 70 9 Sep 2014
1/2 Prince 69 Ethernal Legend 31 Jul 2014
1/2 Prince 68 68 17 Jun 2014
1/2 Prince 67 Departue 28 May 2014
1/2 Prince 66 Arctic Fox's Special Training 3 May 2014
1/2 Prince 65 The Chaotic Second Life 15 Apr 2014
1/2 Prince 64 Chasing Long Dian 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 63 Secret of The Long Family 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 62 Into The Tiger's Den 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 61 The First Real-Life Gathering 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 60 The Truth 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 59 Duel 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 58 Battle of Flower City 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 57 Caelus' Rage 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 56 Wicked Disappeared 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 55 The Search For Survival 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 54 The Disappearance of Wicked 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 53 Journey To The North 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 52 Extraordinary Battleship 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 51 The Secret of Second Life 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 50 The Npc Rebellion 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 49 Caelus' Return 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 48 Divine Beast, An Rui 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 47 The Meeting of The 5 Overlords 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 46 The Three Cities Unified 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 45 The Invasion 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 44 The Daily Necessities Of A Man 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 43 The Horrors of Self-Aware NPCs 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 42 Wacko and DanDan 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 41 Differences in Reputation 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 40 Battle Of The Aces 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 39 The title of Undefeated Champion 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 38 A Fair Sky Is Meant To Blossom With Sunshine 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 37 An Uninvited Guest 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 36 The Date 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 35 Military Parade 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 34 The Hazardous Busking 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 33 The Travelling Buskers 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 32 French Kiss 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 31 Game Start 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 30 Infinite City Will Never Fall 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 29 The Battle Begins 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 28 Satan 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 27 The Concealed Mission 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 26 Demon Lord Kenshin 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 25 The Distant 5000 Crystal Coins 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 24 Jing and Wen 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 23 Another Continent 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 22 Total Gathering 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 21 The Final Winner 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 20 Clash 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 19 Unremorseful Battle 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 18 Nan Gong Zui 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 17 BL Dream 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 16 Truth, Exposed 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 15 Grand Mix 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 14 Zhou Ling Bin and Ou Yang Mei 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 13 A White Lie 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 12 Besieged on All Sides 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 11 Final Match to Promotion 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 10 Odd Squad Inspired 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 9 Invincible Food 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 8 The Contest Begins 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 7 Yulian vs Wolf-Nii 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 6 Miwa 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 5 Rivals 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 4 The Prince and the Bard 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 3 The Necromancer and the Wondering Bard 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 2 A Gentle Wolf 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 1 A Prince is Born 30 Nov 2013
1/2 Prince 0 20 Apr 2014