Apotheosis

Apotheosis

Alt. Names
Bai Lian Cheng Shen ,百炼成神
Status
Ongoing
Author
Add
Artist
Ranzai Studio 
Genre
Shounen Fantasy Action Martial Arts
Views
0

Story

Apotheosis - elevation to the status of a god. Luo Zheng, now a humble slave was born as the eldest son of a wealthy family. Due to his family's decline, the kidnapping of his sister by a powerful force, he can now only be stepped upon by others. However, heaven never seals off all exits. An ancient book left by his father reveals a secret divine technique, giving the reader immense power! But what is behind this power? This is a contest against fate.
Chapter Title Date Added
Apotheosis 27 A Yokai Slaying Trial 20 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 26 26 15 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 25 Tian Lu Auction House 10 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 24 Meeting 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 23 Demonic God Fist 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 22 The Price of Underestimating 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 19 A Sweet Smile 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 18 Onward to Purgatory Mountain 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 17 17 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 16 16 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 15 Let’s Get into This Mess 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 14 Ling Tier Weapon Body 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 13 Blade Insects’ Invasion and the Blade Insect Queen 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 12 Luo Yan 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 11 Provocation 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 10 Cultivation Technique 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 9 Sheng Tier Technique 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 8 Choosing Skills 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 7 Come to My Drizzle Peak 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 6 Meeting Luo Pei Ran Again 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 5 Qing Yun Sect’s Trial 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 4 Departure 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 3 Xuan Tier Weapon Body 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 2.2 Clan Training Day (2) 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 2.1 Clan Training Day (1) 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 1.2 Refinement Technique (2) 4 Apr 2018
Apotheosis 1.1 Refinement Technique (1) 4 Apr 2018