Uratarou

Uratarou

Alt. Names
Urataro ,うらたろう
Year
2016
Status
Ongoing
Author
NAKAYAMA Atsushi
Artist
NAKAYAMA Atsushi
Genre
Comedy Fantasy Seinen Adventure Drama Historical Action Mature
Views
97

Story

As a child, Princess Taira Chiyo escaped from being captured by the Minamoto army due to the the sacrifice of her mother. Now at the age of 15, she travels the land searching for immortality. Following the rumors about an immortal named Kijin-sama, Chiyo actually finds him! But all he wants is to die?
Chapter Title Date Added
Uratarou 50 50 11 Oct 2017
Uratarou 48 48 11 Oct 2017
Uratarou 47 Berserk Blood 14 Sep 2017
Uratarou 46 46 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 45 45 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 44 44 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 43 43 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 42 Demon Fire Train 2 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 41 Demon Fire Train 1 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 40 The Choice Of The Departed 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 39 Rejection 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 38 Taira Rokudai 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 37 Death-Loving Prince 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 36 Seven Remains 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 35 Eyes of Hope 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 34 Demon Mother 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 33 33 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 32 Demon Country 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 31.5 Extra 12 Sep 2017
Uratarou 31 To Live 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 30 Mortal Uratarou 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 29 Witch's Blood 26 Jun 2017
Uratarou 28 Life Comes and Goes 23 Mar 2017
Uratarou 27 27 15 Mar 2017
Uratarou 26 26 11 Mar 2017
Uratarou 25 Inviolable contract 2 Mar 2017
Uratarou 24 Kin Kuma’s Operation for Despair 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 23 Soaring 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 22 Regeneration 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 21 Rival 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 20 Emperor Antoku & Chiyo. 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 19 Kin Kuma-Douji, Return To Demon Island 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 18 Fallen Butterfly 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 17 Hole 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 16 Pregnancy 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 15 Wake of Spring 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 14 Heart 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 13 Uratarou vs. Noritsune 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 12 The Melancholy of Emperor Antoku 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 11 Invaders 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 10 Chiyo and Fusemaru 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 9 Witch Who Gives Birth to a Demon 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 8 Chiyo's Life 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 7 The Jiangshi and the Watchdog 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 6 Uratarou Questions Chiyo 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 5 Name 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 4 Want to Live and Want to Die 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 3 Man-Eating Princess 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 2 Between Life and Death 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 1 1 27 Feb 2017
Uratarou 0 0 27 Feb 2017